<
 
Home About Films Contact
 
 
 


18:00-22:00

Magnificent Obsession, Zhong Su, 25.55 min, China
Sgualdrina - ft Pamela Anderson, Nadia Lee, 03:46 min, UK
Where are the newer media? Rosa Menkman, 03:12 min, Germany
The Catastrophe Series, Wheeler Winston Dixon, 13:26 min, USA
The cup is already filling up, Debora Elgeholm,
08:16 min, Sweden
2 Rabbits, Kristina Frank 09:17 min, Sweden
At home, at work, at play, Mats Landström 01:16 min, Sweden
I want U, Tom of Finland/DJ Hell, 04:16 min, Germany
Tall Juan - Cuidacoches, Dante Zaballa, 01:49 min, Argentina
Kutxa Beltza, Isabel Herguera, 06:50 min, Spain
The Ice Hockey Film by Heidi, Hannaleena Hauru, 04:58 min, Finland
The Summer, Carolina Hindsjö, 03:46 min, Sweden
Descent, Johan Rijpma, 01:28 min, The Netherlands

Sequences, Helena Norell, 03:12 min, Sweden
Phil Hastings, FRAGMENTUM 23(B), 02:10 min, USA
Shelley Lake, Polly Gone, 03:02 min, USA
Lina Selander, The Ceremony, 16:18 min, Sweden


16:00-21:00

Harmony, Jim Trainor, 12:00 min, USA
Daily life in the city, Siavash Naghshbandi, 03:31 min, Iran
Frenesi, Johan Carrasco, 02:03 min, Peru
Convolve, Colby Richardson, 03:20 min, Canada
Die Herberge, Uli Braun, 14:45 min, Germany
Blind, Annika Larsson, 22:00 min, Sweden
Afternoon Hands, Sam Hoolihan,
09:00 min, USA


16:00-21:00

Reverse Metamorphosis, Eleonora Manca 02:13 min Italy
Qualia, Antti Tanttu, 06:43 min, Finland
La Chambre de Monsieur Tatischeff, Roland Quelven, 05:14 min, France
Descent, Johan Rijpma, 01:28 min, The Netherlands
Troisième, Elisabeth Belliveau, 04:15 min, Canada
Alternate Ending, Jennifer Sharpe, 11:37 min, USA
Note About, Eleanor Manca, 01:14 min, Italy
Kikis's film, Gwendolyn Audrey Foster, 04:18 min, USA
Sommeil paradoxal, Florentine Greiler, 01:53 min, France
W_Spaces Of Otherness, Roland Quelven, 05:10 min, France


Simon Heartfield / Akhmatova, Kim Balouch, 01:58 min UK
Tiny Mountains, Rydh/Sörenson, 07:56 min, Sweden
Fragmentum 23(B), Phil Hastings, 02:10 min, USA
I want U, Tom of Finland/DJ Hell, 04:16 min, Germany
The Ice Hockey Film By Heidi, Hannaleena Hauru, 04:58 min, Finland
The Summer, Carolina Hindsjö, 03:46 min, Sweden


16:00-21:00

Language of Memory, Laura Kraning, 03:23 min, USA
Polly Gone, Shelley Lake, 03:02 min, USA
Where are the newer media?, Rosa Menkman, 03:12 min, Germany
Flasher Girl on Tour, Joanna Rytel, 13:48 min, Sweden
Sgualdrina - ft Pamela Anderson, Nadia Lee, 03:46 min, UK
Monkey, Shen Jie, 05:09 min, China
Mound, Allison Schulnik, 04:23 min, USA
Kutxa Beltza, Isabel Herguera, 06:50 min, Spain
At Home, At Work, At Play, Mats Landström, 01:16 min, Sweden


Sequences, Helena Norell, 03:13 min, Sweden
Monitor, Jack Williams, 01:20 min, UK
Regular Division, Joe Hamilton, 01:55 min, Australia
In Corpore Fulget, Camelia Mirescu, 04:14 min, Italy
Nice Try, Anna Stina Rehnström, 01:14, Sweden
Ants songs, Sasha Svirsky, 12:18 min, Russia


16:00-21:00

The Catastrophe Series, Wheeler Winston Dixon, 13:26 min, USA
Room at Region, Nada Hasan, 12:05 min, Egypt
Magnificent Obsession, Zhong Su, 25.55 min, China
The Ceremony, Lina Selander, 16:18 min, Sweden
The Cup is already filling up, Debora Elgeholm, 08:16 min, Sweden
Nordic Panoramas Landscape No.1, My Lindh, 05:41 min, Sweden
Big Surf, Brian Smee, 07:37 min, USA
Tall Juan - Cuidacoches, Dante Zaballa, 01:49 min, Argentina
Yoko Bono - Stress på jobbet, Jonas Karen, 04:07 min, Sweden
2Rabbits, Kristina Frank, 09:17 min, Sweden


Talk with Nada Hasan
Talk with Elisabeth Belliveau


16:00-21:00

Allison Schulnik, Mound, 04:23 min, USA
Anna Stina Rehnström, Nice Try, 01:14 min, Sweden
Annika Larsson, Blind, 22:00 min, Sweden
Antti Tanttu , Qualia, 06:43 min, Finland
Brian Smee, Big Surf, 07:37 min, USA
Camelia Mirescu , In Corpore Fulget, 04:14 min, Romania
Carolina Hindsjö, The Summer, 03:46 min, Sweden
Colby Richardson, Convolve, 03:20 min, Canada
Dante Zaballa, Tall Juan, 01:49 min, Argentina
Debora Elgeholm, The Cup is Already Filling Up, 08:16 min, Sweden
Dj Hell/Tom of Finland, I want U, 04:06 min, Germany
Eleonora Manca, Note About, 02:13 min, Italy
Eleonora Manca, Reverse Metamorphosis, 01:14 min, Italy
Elisabeth Belliveau, Troisième, 04:15 min, Canada
Florentine Grelier, Sommeil Paradoxal, 01:53 min, France
Gwendolyn Audrey Foster, Kiki's Film, 04:18 min, USA
Hannaleena Hauru, The Icehockey Film by Heidi, 04:58 min, Finland
Helena Norell, Sequences, 03:13 min, Sweden
Isabel Herguera, Kutxa Beltz, 06:46 min, Spain
Jack Williams, Monitor, 01:20 min, UK
Jennifer Sharpe, Alternate Ending, 11:37 min, USA
Jim Trainor, Harmony, 11:39 min, USA
Joe Hamilton, Regular Division, 01:55 min, Australia
Johan Carrasco, Frenesi, 02:03 min, Peru
Johan Rijpma, Descent, 01:28 min, The Netherlands
Jonas Karen, Yoko Bono Stress på jobbet, 04:07 min, Sweden
Kim Balouch, Simon Heartfield / Akhmatova Theme, 01:59 min, UK
Kristina Frank, 2Rabbits, 09:18 min, Sweden
Laura Kraning, Language of Memory, 03:24 min, Egypt
Lina Selander, The Ceremony, 16:18 min, Sweden
Mats Landström, At Home, At Work, At Play, 01:16 min, Sweden
My Lindh, Nordiska Panoraman Landscape No 1, 05:41 min, Sweden
Nada Hasan, Room at Region(X), 12:05 min, Egypt
Nadia Lee, A Guide To Indulgence, 03:24 min, UK
Nadia Lee, Sgualdrina ft Pamela Anderson, 03:46 min, UK
Phil Hastings, FRAGMENTUM 23(B), 02:10 min, USA
Roland Quelven, La Chambre de Monsieur Tatischeff, 05:41 min,France
Roland Quelven, W_Spaces Of Otherness, 05:10 min, France
Rosa Menkman, Where Are The Newer Media, 03:12 min, Germany
Rydh/Sörenson, Tiny Mountains, 07:56 min, Sweden
Sasha Svirsky, Ants songs, 12:19 min, Russia
Shelley Lake, Polly Gone, 03:02 min, USA
Shen Jie, Monkey, 05:09 min, China
Siavash Naghshbandi, Daily Life in The City, 03:31 min, Iran
Ulu Braun, Die Herberge, 14:45 min, Germany
Wheeler Winston Dixon, The Catastrophe Series, 13:26 min, USA
Zhong Su, Magnificent Obsession, 25:55 min, China